The Candidates listed below are running in the Ohio Primary, to be the Democratic Party Candidate for the 2020 General Election, November 3.

* Indicates Candidate that has been endorsed by the Hamilton County Democratic Party

Important Dates:

Voter Registration Deadline (Primary) - February 18, 2020

Ballot Request Deadline (Received @Board of Elections by noon) - April 25, 2020

Ohio Primary Mail-in Deadline:

Mailed (Post-Mark) April 27th, 2020

Put into the Drop-Box at the Board of Elections by 7:30pm on April 28th, 2020

FEDERAL

U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES • OHIO'S 1ST DISTRICT

Nikki Foster (Website) (Facebook)

Kate Schroder* (Website) (Facebook)

STATE OF OHIO

STATE SENATOR • DISTRICT 8

Daniel Brown* (Facebook)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE • DISTRICT 30

No Democrats are running

STATE REPRESENTATIVE • DISTRICT 29

No Democrats are running

STATE REPRESENTATIVE • DISTRICT 32

Catherine D. Ingram* (Website) (Facebook)

Dadrien Washington (Facebook)

HAMILTON COUNTY

COUNTY COMMISSIONER

TERM STARTING (1/2/2021)

Connie Pillich (Website) (Facebook)

COUNTY PROSECUTOR

TERM STARTING (1/3/2021)

Denise Driehaus* (Website) (Facebook)

Kelli Prather (Website) (Facebook)

Alicia Reece (Website) (Facebook)

PROSECUTING ATTORNEY

Gabe Davis (Website) (Facebook)

CLERK OF COURTS

Aftab Pureval* (Website) (Facebook)

Fanon A. Rucker* (Website) (Facebook)

SHERIFF

Charmaine McGuffey* (Website) (Facebook)

COUNTRY TREASURER

Jill Schiller* (Website) (Facebook)

COUNTY RECORDER

Scott Crowley* (Website) (Facebook)

Maxwell D. Kinman

Eric Wolterman (Website) (Facebook)

CORONER

Lakshmi Kode Sammarco* (Website) (Facebook)

COUNTY ENGINEER

No Democrats are running

JUDICIARY

JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT (OHIO)

Each of the following candidates are running for a different term within the general division. You can vote for both of them.

John P. O'Donnell* (Website)

Jennifer Brunner* (Website) (Facebook)

GENERAL DIVISION

Each of the following candidates are running for a different term within the general division. You can vote for all of them.

Heidi Rosales* (Facebook)

Christian A. Jenkins* (Website) (Facebook)

Chris Wagner* (Website) (Facebook)

Jennifer Branch* (Website) (Facebook)

Alan C. Triggs* (Website) (Facebook)

Thomas O. Beridon* (Website) (Facebook)

Wende Cross* (Website) (Facebook)

Alison Hatheway* (Website) (Facebook)

JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS

Ginger Bock* (Website) (Facebook)

DRUG COURT DIVISION

Nicole Sanders* (Website) (Facebook)

PROBATE DIVISION

Pavan Parikh* (Website) (Facebook)

JUVENILE DIVISION

Kari L. Bloom* (Website) (Facebook)

DOMESTIC RELATIONS DIVISION

Anne B. Flottman* (Facebook)

DemD.png
Donkey.png

© 2020 Westside Democratic Club